| TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220) | 250578131 | 0 | 0 | 12/21/2025 | 10:30AM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, WEST OF MO-141 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 TOYOTA COROLLA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/ BY A1 TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | NO | BLACK JACK, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2010 TOYOTA COROLLA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE TOW COMPANY | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2008 ACURA MDX | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | UNK | EXEMPT | N/A | SOUTHERN PIONEER | PARKED |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | MODERATE | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 WITH ITS RIGHT SIDE . VEHICLES 1 AND 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY DOWN A GRASSY HILL EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE PARKING LOT OF FAITH CHURCH ST. LOUIS AND STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3.