Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. L. GREGORY (591) 250577955 0 0 12/21/2025 8:00AM CALLAWAY 7885 RT J F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY TOM AND STEVE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES COLUMBIA, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A DITCH. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON IT'S TOP. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. C. PHILIPPS (420) AND CALLAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT