Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.T. PARROTT # 764 250577912 36.65523 -93.33434 12/21/2025 7:00AM STONE MEADOW HILLS LANE / IN INDIAN POINT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS' TOWING ADULT MALE 37 NO MADISON, NE UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS NO MADISON, NE DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

DUE TO UNKNOWN CIRCUMSTANCES, VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE POST AND THEN A TREE