Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. R. KNOX (946) 250577668 38.7492 -90.2395 12/20/2025 10:15PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND MO-367 SOUTH OF CHAMBERS C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 NO SAINT LOUIS, MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2011 CHEVORLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 NO SAINT LOUIS, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 SERIOUS NO SAINT LOUIS, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS BY CHRISTIAN NORTHEAST AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 367 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANES. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2.