Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. T. DUGGINS (214), ASSISTED BY MSGT. S. N. FOSTER (403) 250577665 0 0 12/20/2025 10:10PM SHANNON SUNSET ST IN BIRCH TREE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL BAKER'S TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE NO WINONA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO COX MEDICAL CENTER SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH THEN A TREE.