Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.W. MAHANEY (921) 250577620 0 0 12/20/2025 9:40PM CAMDEN SOUTHBOUND MO-5 SOUTH OF MT HOREB ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE LEFT ROADSIDE AT THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 39 NO LEBANON, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
1 UNK - DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNK SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - LEBANON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER CAUSING THE DEER TO TRAVEL INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE DEER AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.