Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. BITTICK (393) 250577588 0 0 12/20/2025 9:05PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270, EAST OF WASHINGTON/ELIZABETH EXIT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES OVERLAND, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2016 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK AN UNKNOWN AREA OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST BLOCK LANE ONE AND TWO FACING EASTBOUND. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST BLOCK LANES TWO AND THREE FACING EASTBOUND. DRIVER 1 LEFT THE SCENE OF THE CRASH ON FOOT. DRIVER 2 WAS TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPTIAL ST. LOUIS. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. ROBERTS (529).