Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L J HAGGETT #593 250577489 36.9422222 -89.178666 12/20/2025 7:25PM MISSISSIPPI US 60/62 3 MILES EAST OF WYATT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 INTERNATIONAL EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES PLEASANT VALLEY, MISSOURI UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES PLEASANT VALLEY, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GRIARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED