| TPR. M. C. MENNEMEYER (707) | 250577300 | 0 | 0 | 12/20/2025 | 9:28PM | LINCOLN | NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 47 AT ROUTE W | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2012 KIA SEDONA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY WRECKING CREW SALVAGE | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | WINFIELD, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 FORD ESCAPE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY B AND B TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | YES | ST PETERS, MO | SAFECO | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | MINOR | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM ST JOSEPH WEST HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | WINFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM WEST HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | WINFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM ST JOSEPH WEST HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SB MO-47 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NB MO-47. VEHICLE 1 TURNED LEFT DIRECTLY INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES COLLIDED IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE BEFORE TRAVELING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. G. C. LEACH (1240)