Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.C. SIMPSON 523 250577137 0 0 12/20/2025 3:10PM MILLER US-54 AT ROUTE V F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET SPARK TOTAL TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES ELDON, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE ENTERED THE MEDIAN, STRUCK A ROAD SIGN AND OVERTURNED