Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. L. R. DANCY /1362/ 250577062 38.52574 -94.35201 12/20/2025 2:24PM CASS I-49 SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 327TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1988 HARLEY DAVIDSON FXRS EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW ADULT MALE 64 NO HARRISONVILLE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 SERIOUS NO HARRISONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 SERIOUS NO RAYMORE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY HARRISONVILLE EMS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED DRIVER 1 AND OCCUPANT 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. W. J. LUZENKO /1340/, CPL. D. A. JONES /854/, AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.