| CPL T L HARMON (543) | 250575886 | 36.98518 | -93.2939 | 12/19/2025 | 6:05PM | CHRISTIAN | US-160, 1 MILE SOUTH OF NIXA | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 FORD TAURUS | TOTAL | TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | CHILLICOTHE, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH BOUND |
| 3 | 2017 DODGE 2500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | YES | GALENA,MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2003 HONDA ACCORD | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | YES | OZARK, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH BOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | SERIOUS | YES | CHILLICOTHE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | MINOR | YES | GALENA,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | MODERATE | YES | OZARK, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN WENT INTO THE SOUTH BOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3.