Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G. W. PICARD (489) 250575402 0 0 12/19/2025 1:50PM CRAWFORD 7199 HIGHWAY C I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL TOWED BY CHUCKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 NO SULLIVAN,MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR NO SULLIVAN,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN
1 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS NO OWENSVILLE,MO OCCUPANT FLOWN BY ARCH AIRCRAFT TO MERCY SOUTH ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, WENT AIRBORNE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR M. T. BAIRD (196)