Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401) 250575171 0 0 12/19/2025 11:30AM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MO-30, AT MO-PP C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO REPAIR ADULT MALE 45 YES CEDAR HILL, MO ONE REPUBLIC INSURANCE CO. WESTBOUND
2 2025 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO REPAIR ADULT FEMALE 63 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED THROUGH A SOLID RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. C. DE ALBA (323).