Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. S. COLLIER (655) AND MCIU CRASH TEAM #4 SGT. E. J. GANIME (289) AND SGT. D. A. YINGLING (1391) 250574735 37.561155 -90.062315 12/19/2025 7:13AM STE. GENEVIEVE WESTBOUND MO-32, EAST OF JOGGERST RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2025 VOLVO VNR MINOR TOWED TO/ BY BIG SEXY TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES FARMINGTON, MO ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE WESTBOUND
3 2016 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
4 2013 FREIGHTLINER B2 BUS EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
3 ADULT FEMALE 50 FATAL YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY CORONER'S OFFICE TO BASLER FUNERAL HOME
4 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
4 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR NO STE. GENEVIEVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED ON WESTBOUND MO-32, THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 4. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 4 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3. DRIVER 3 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY CORONER AT 0810 HOURS. ASSISTED BY LT. W. B. SEVIER (75), LT. D. F. ISRINGHAUSEN (93), LT. A. F. CHEANEY (73), MSGT. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408), SGT. B. M. BEARD (254), SGT. D. R. THOMPSON (666), CPL. R. A. LECLAIRE (193), AND TPR. R. HARRIS (256).