| MSGT. E. KESSLER (890) | 250574669 | 0 | 0 | 12/19/2025 | 5:48AM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND 44 EAST OF ROUTE W | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MINOR | TOWED TO/BY CHUCKS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | SAN BERNIDINO, CA | ACE MUTUAL PROPERTY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 54 | MINOR | NO | TUSCAN, AZ | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MOBAP AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | MINOR | YES | SAN BERNIDINO, CA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MOBAP AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED OVER THE EASTBOUND ENTRANCE RAMP AND INTO A WOODED AREA. STRIKING TREES AND A FENCE. ASSISTED BY CPL. LECLAIRE (193) AND CPL. HUSKEY (1265).