| TPR. T. A. TARWATER (247) | 250574654 | 38.6849 | -92.255315 | 12/19/2025 | 2:58AM | BOONE | US 63 SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF CLAYSVILLE ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 HONDA CIVIC | TOTAL | TOWED BY TIGER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | NONE | SOUTH |
| 2 | 2004 INFINITI I35 | TOTAL | TOWED BY TIGER TOWING | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS SENDING A TEXT MESSAGE CAUSING HIM TO RUN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 THAT WAS PARKED ON THE SHOULDER UNOCCUPIED. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL.