Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. HUSKEY (781) 250574513 0 0 12/18/2025 9:50PM JEFFERSON BRICKYARD ROAD SOUTH OF MISSOURI B C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HABERBERGER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES HILLSBORO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.