Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.B. TOWNSEND (1450) 250574474 0 0 12/18/2025 9:00PM DENT COUNTY ROAD 5130 1 MILE SOUTH OF HIGHWAY 32 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY WHITAKER'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 UNKNOWN SALEM, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS UNKNOWN SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A TREE. ASSISTED BY THE DENT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND THE DENT COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT.