Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N. G. BRITT (368) 250574260 36.775 -91.3462 12/18/2025 5:30PM OREGON MO 19 9 MILES NORTH OF ALTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL FOULKS TOWING AT TROOPER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 83 YES POCAHONTAS, AR SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES POCAHONTAS, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 83 MINOR YES POCAHONTAS, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE.