Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J L SENTMAN (1298) 250573515 0 0 12/18/2025 1:00AM WRIGHT OUTER ROAD ONE MILE WEST OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO YATES BOYS (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 62 YES CROSSVILLE, TN ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES CROSSVILLE, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE END OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED A TREE, CAUSING VEHICLE TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY TPR N B POYNTER (526).