| TPR. A. GORDON (225) | 250573465 | 0 | 0 | 12/18/2025 | 8:45AM | AUDRAIN | US 54 WESTBOUND AT BEAVERDAM CREEL | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 DODGE CHARGER | TOTAL | TOWED BY A1 TOWING TO RONS AUTO BODY | ADULT | MALE | 21 | NO | MEXICO, MO | NATIONWIDE | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MINOR | NO | MEXICO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING ON WESTBOUND US 54 DURING HEAVY RAIN. VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A LARGE ROCK AND EMBANKMENT.