| MSGT S L NELSON (893) | 250573280 | 36.845075 | -91.919411 | 12/18/2025 | 3:18AM | HOWELL | US 63 FOUR MILES NORTH OF WEST PLAINS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 FORD F250 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MIDWAY TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | MARIONVILLE,MO | USAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 1991 FORD F250 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MIDWAY TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | WEST PLAINS,MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | MARIONVILLE,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | FATAL | YES | WEST PLAINS,MO | DRIVER | RELEASED TO CORONER AND TAKEN TO ROBERTSON DRAGO FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH-NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED-CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND IN THE NORTHBOUND LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON IN THE LEFT LANE. PRONOUNCED BY CORONER MICHAEL PAULY AT 0428 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S 35TH FATALITY COMPARED TO 27 AT THIS SAME TIME LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY TPR D HOWELL (730), CPL T BROYLES (454), TPR T POND (1427), CPL T WRIGHT (1296) WITH MCIU