| MSGT EASLEY #141 ASSISTED BY THE MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND MADISON FIRE DEPARTMENT | 250573261 | 0 | 0 | 12/18/2025 | 1:00AM | MONROE | RT Y 3 MILES SOUTHEAST OF MIDDLE GROVE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 KIA SELTOS | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | UNK | YES | UNKNOWN | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MODERATE | YES | MOBERLY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO THE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS NORTHBOUND ON RT Y, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 01 FLED THE SCENE ON FOOT BEFORE OFFICERS ARRIVAL.