| TPR. J. CHILDERS (923) | 250573229 | 0 | 0 | 12/17/2025 | 11:10PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF LUCAS AND HUNT | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 TOYOTA AVALON | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | GEICO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | UNKNOWN | - | LEFT THE SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | MODERATE | YES | NORTHWOODS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING IN LANE TWO. VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING IN LANE ONE. DRIVER TWO FAILED TO MAINTAIN THEIR LANE AND SIDESWIPED THE FRONT DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE TWO FLED FROM THE SCENE CONTINUING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70.