Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL LEFTWICH #862 250573077 0 0 12/17/2025 8:00PM MARION US-61 5 MILES SOUTH OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 INFINITI FX35 TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE & TOWING ADULT MALE 71 YES MONROE CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR YES MONROE CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY MSGT KOCH #458 AND MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.