Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. MARLIN #1167 250573011 37.5708333 -93.41 12/17/2025 6:51PM POLK S 125TH ROAD ONE MILE WEST OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 POLARIS RZR 1000 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 3 NO BOLIVAR, MO FARM BUREAU NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO BOLIVAR, MO OCCUPANT CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A CONCRETE DRAIN.