Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. TEAGUE (1385) 250572986 0 0 12/17/2025 6:30PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF MISSOURI 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
3 2023 NISSAN ARIYA EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 33 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES ST. LOUIS, MO SAFECO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEDIC ONE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.