Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R E TAYLOE /917/ 250572905 38.692301 -93.670305 12/17/2025 5:29PM JOHNSON ROUTE Y EAST OF NE 401ST RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD ECOSPORT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES WARRENSBURG, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER - WARRENSBURG

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER THAT RAN INTO THE ROADWAY.