| MSGT M. J. CHASTAIN (512) | 250572885 | 36.929955 | -90.809317 | 12/17/2025 | 5:20PM | CARTER | HIGHWAY 60 ONE MILE WEST OF ELLSINORE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2017 RAM 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO BROOKS (OWNER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | NO | ELLSINORE, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2012 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MIKE AND IKES (TROOPER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | ALTON, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | MINOR | YES | ELLSINORE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF, MO |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | ELLSINORE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | SERIOUS | NO | ALTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | FATAL | YES | ALTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | MODERATE | NO | ELLSINORE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT - ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN IN THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY DR. MARTIN AT 2005 HOURS. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP G'S 34TH FATALITY FOR 2025 COMPARED TO 27 THIS TIME LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH TEAM 4 SGT E. J. GANIME (389)