| TPR. B. ROMANO (899) | 250572846 | 38.750233 | -92.781494 | 12/17/2025 | 4:58PM | COOPER | HIGHWAY B, JUST NORTH OF ELKSTOWN RD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 FORD MUSTANG | TOTAL | TOWED BY NASH'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | TIPTON, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | FATAL | YES | TIPTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MEISENHEIMER FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE, AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY COOPER COUNTY PARAMEDIC BRANDON HICKS AT 1717 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 3RD FATALITY FOR DECEMBER AND 48TH FOR 2025. ASSISTED BY CPL. E. PENROD (1400) AND THE COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.