Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.D. MALAY (1253) 250572513 0 0 12/17/2025 1:45PM MARIES HIGHWAY 28 SOUTH OF COUNTY ROAD 504 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 HONDA REBEL 1100 MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PLAZA TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES DIXON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2000 GMC SONOMA MODERATE TOWED BY PLAZA TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES DIXON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 48 SERIOUS YES DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS AIR TO MISSOURI UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AS IT WAS ENTERING THE HIGHWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR K.P. HUNT (290)