| CPL. N. COCKRUM (180) | 250572512 | 0 | 0 | 12/17/2025 | 1:59PM | ST. CHARLES | ROUTE N, WEST OF ROUTE Z | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 KIA CARNIVAL | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | AAA | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2010 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | AAA | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | MINOR | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS BY THE CREVE COEUR FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS SLOWING FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. HEDLUND (255) AND TPR. D. HENSON (262).