Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A .W. LAND #954 250572449 36.6218633 -93.268461 12/17/2025 1:17PM TANEY FALL CREEK RD IN BRANSON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 CADILAC XT5 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 62 YES BRANSON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 72 YES AVA, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO BY TCAD

Misc. Information

VEH 2 WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY FOR AN EMERGENCY VEHICLE AND VEH 1 CAME OVER A HILLCREST AND STRUCK VEH 2 IN THE REAR.