Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J P BLINKINSOP #152 250571765 36.831408 -94.416272 12/17/2025 1:45AM NEWTON INTERSTATE 49 ONE MILE SOUTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL RONS TOWING ADULT MALE 44 NO NEOSHO, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY CPL T R MORRIS #874.