Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.R. KENNEDY (503) 250571528 39.18551 -94.59645 12/16/2025 7:34PM CLAY I-29 NORTHBOUND AT MILE MARKER 2.8 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 FRIEGHTLINER MODERATE TOWED BY BRADS TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES BUCYRUS, MO TRAVELER CASUALTY NORTHBOUND
1 2014 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED BY BRADS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES BUCYRUS, MO DRIVER NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 2 WAS PARKED ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH 2. ASSISTED BY TPR D.T. WALLER (891) AND TPR M.J. SALADRIGAS (661)