Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.H. CROWE #201 250571475 37.143965 -94.556114 12/16/2025 6:25PM JASPER FIR RD, 2 MILES WEST OF CARL JUNCTION, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY H & H WRECKER - CARL JUNCTION ADULT FEMALE 67 YES JOPLIN, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AT A T-INTERSECTION AND STRUCK A DITCH.