| TPR. B. DORFF (198) | 250571430 | 0 | 0 | 12/16/2025 | 5:32PM | ST. CHARLES | 70 EB EAST OF BRYAN RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 KIA OPTIMA | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | SWANSEA, IL | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 KENWORTH T680 | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | MONROE, NE | THE TRADERS INDEMNITY | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2020 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | GREENWOOD, IN | OCCIDENTAL FIRE AND CASUALTY | EASTBOUND |
| 4 | 2000 GMC SONOMA | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | ELDON, MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MODERATE | YES | SWANSEA, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 WHILE ATTEMPTING TO MERGE ONTO 70 EB . VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE VEHICLE 2 FROM THE RIGHT SHOULDER. THE LEFT SIDE AND FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE AND FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. THE IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO ENTER INTO LANE 2, CAUSING FURTHER DAMAGE AS THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3. THE ADDITIONAL IMPACT VEHICLE 3 TO ENTER INTO LANE 1. THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 4 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CENTER MEDIAN WALL. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. COCKRUM (180).