Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. M. HENDERSON /471/ 250571379 38.2419 -93.39689 12/16/2025 5:08PM BENTON MO-7 AT COLD SPRINGS AVENUE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES WARSAW, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2020 CHEVROLET BLAZER MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE AT OWNER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 39 UNKNOWN WARSAW, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR UNKNOWN WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW-LINCOLN AMBULANCE TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR A VEHICLE MAKING A TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. 9ASSISTED BY CPL. R. W. ROSENTHAL /930/ AND BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT