Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. TEAGUE (1385) 250571374 0 0 12/16/2025 5:08PM ST. LOUIS I-55 SB NORTH OF US-50 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 MERCEDEZ-BENZ GLC MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 46 YES ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2010 BUICK LUCERNE EXTENSIVE AT RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 65 NO ARNOLD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.