| TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923) | 250571160 | 0 | 0 | 12/16/2025 | 3:00PM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, AT THE BLANCHETTE BRIDGE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | PHILADELPHIA, PA | CONCORD | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 KIA OPTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY A1 TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | AAA | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | MINOR | YES | O'FALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY, AND DRIVER 1 BEGAN TO LOSE CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE. THE FRONT DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER THE INITIAL IMPACT, DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE CONCRETE BARRIER.