Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T J WIEBE #952 250570954 36.9063524 -89.396993 12/16/2025 1:20PM MISSISSIPPI INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 8.0 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SATTERFIELDS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 41 YES CHARLESTON, MISOURI PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES CHARLESTON, MISOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES CHARLESTON, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED