Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B W EMERSON (177) 250570856 36.107301 -90.195232 12/16/2025 12:15PM DUNKLIN US 412 - 2 MILES WEST OF SENATH E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHYRSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY RUDI'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES KENNETT, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2012 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY RUDI'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES SENATH, MO NATIONAL GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 SERIOUS YES SENATH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGION ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS, TN
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 FATAL NO KENNETT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGION ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

***LATE DEATH REPORT***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIFED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. PASSENGER OF VEHICLE ONE PRONOUNCED AT REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS TENNESSEE AT 1220 HOURS ON 12/17/2025 BY DR FILIBERTO. TROOP E FATALITY #61 FOR 2025