Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890) 250570828 0 0 12/16/2025 11:57AM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND I-64, WEST OF MO-DD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 VOLVO VNL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES ANCHORAGE, AK RELIANCE PARTNERS WESTBOUND
1 2022 RAM 1500 MODERATE TOWED BY A&A TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES DENVER, CO EVEREST NATIONAL INSURANCE COMP. WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES DENVER, CO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2.