Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923) 250570006 38.6740577 -90.305279 12/15/2025 5:40PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND PAGE AVENUE WEST OF GRUNER PLACE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 BUICK LACROSSE MINOR FLED THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN N/A EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 FATAL EXEMPT ST. LOUIS, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN NORTHEAST EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING IN THE TURNING LANE AND STRUCK THE PEDESTRIAN. VEHICLE ONE FLED THE SCENE. PEDESTRIAN 1 PRONOUNCED ON 12/15/2025 AT 1818 HOURS BY DR. CHAR. ASSISTED BY MSGT. D. L. BILYEU (174) AND TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529).