| CPL J.W. SMITH (372) | 250569998 | 0 | 0 | 12/15/2025 | 7:20PM | NODAWAY | US 71 AND 340TH STREET - 5 MILES SOUTH OF MARYVILLE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 DODGE 3500 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BY OWNER | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | OREGON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 1999 LINCOLN CONTINENTAL | TOTAL | SECURED ROADSIDE AT US-71 AND 340TH STREET | ADULT | MALE | 78 | YES | BARNERD, MO | GICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 78 | MODERATE | YES | BARNERD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC IN MARYVILLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE SOUTHBOUND ON US 71. VEH 2 BEGAN TO TURN RIGHT ONTO 340TH STREET. VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. VEH 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST FACING EAST ON ITS WHEELS. VEH 1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE WEST SHOULDER OF US 71. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.