Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N.A. COCKRUM (180) 250569915 0 0 12/15/2025 4:45PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF MISSOURI 79 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 MAZDA CX5 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 22 YES WENTZVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
3 2020 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2013 NISSAN ALTIMA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 51 YES SAINT PETERS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
4 2024 NISSAN FRONTIER TOTAL TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES HAZELWOOD, MO AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1, 2, AND 3 WERE STOPPED FOR CONGESTION IN LANE 4 OF WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 4 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3, PUSHING VEHICLE 3 INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, AND VEHICLE 2 INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. T.O. MURPHY (714)