| TROOPER S.A.SWINK (246) | 250569596 | 0 | 0 | 12/15/2025 | 1:45PM | SHANNON | HWY T FOUR MILES SOUTH OF TERESITA | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 INTERNATIONAL LOG TRUCK | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY MIDWAY AT OWNER REQUEST | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | BIRCH TREE, MO | HOMETOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY ST. FRANCIS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY ST. FRANCIS HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE'S TRAILER WENT OFF THE ROADWAY CAUSING THE VEHICLE INTO THE DITCH AND THEN OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. L.J.COMBS (350) TPR. B.A.SWINK (240)