| CPL. TAPPENDORF #1255. | 250569469 | 0 | 0 | 12/15/2025 | 12:40PM | MARION | MO-MM AT VETERANS ROAD IN HANNIBAL. | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2008 DODGE CHARGER | MODERATE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY. | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | HANNIBAL, MO. | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 KIA SORENTO | MODERATE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CUSTOM TOWING. | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | YES | SANTE FE, MO. | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | HANNIBAL, MO. | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO HANNBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.