| TPR. J.D. SCHMEDDING (916) | 250569209 | 0 | 0 | 12/15/2025 | 9:35AM | ANDREW | ON ROUTE K AT ROUTE CC / 2 MILES NORTH OF AMAZONIA | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 HONDA INSIGHT | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO BLUE KNIGHT TOWING OF ST. JOSEPH | ADULT | MALE | 85 | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 85 | SERIOUS | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE K. VEH1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE, TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND, STRUCK A TREE, STRUCK A POWERLINE, COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP FCAING NORTH. ASSISTED BY SGT. C.J. SULLIVAN (1156), CPL. J.M. HARRISON (549), ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND ANDREW COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.